SREF codes

Cortexpulse

Cortexpulse style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Cortexpulse style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Cortexpulse style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Cortexpulse style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 8771 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, vivid purple, orange, and cream forms are shaped with visible painterly strokes, strong dark contours, and energetic flowing movement. The style combines graphic illustrative clarity with expressive, surreal fantasy imagery, often isolating a central figure or organic form against generous pastel negative space.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 8771 --v 7
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 8771 --v 7
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 8771 --v 7
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 8771 --v 7
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 8771 --v 7
traditional folk art --sref 8771 --v 7
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 8771 --v 7
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 8771 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 8771 --v 7
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 8771 --v 7
creative pattern composition --sref 8771 --v 7
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 8771 --style raw --v 7
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 8771 --v 7
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 8771 --v 7
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 8771 --v 7
typographic composition with large letters --sref 8771 --v 7
Midlibrary --sref 8771 --v 7

Similar styles

Tyrannosaur Marquetry style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Sailmark Cantillation style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Splashscript style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Trogon Abyss style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Washmigratory style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Paintspill Big Top style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2