SREF codes

Contourpioneer

Contourpioneer style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Contourpioneer style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Contourpioneer style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Contourpioneer style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 683450926 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style uses clean graphic illustration with heavy black contouring, simplified flat color fields, and dense, carefully articulated forms. Saturated orange, red, cream, and charcoal dominate, while circular framing devices, glowing highlights, and strongly structured central compositions unify landscapes, architecture, animals, and characters.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 683450926 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 683450926 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 683450926 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 683450926 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Cinderstitch style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Orange Rook style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Tessellated Torrentism style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Tim Lahan style (Designers), Midjourney V8.2
Designers
Faunafair style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Atelier Zaffruna style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2