SREF codes

Redgold Kinetics

Redgold Kinetics style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Redgold Kinetics style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Redgold Kinetics style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Redgold Kinetics style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 3631715102 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style uses crisp, heavy black contour lines with clean, flat color fields and a strongly saturated red-yellow palette. Simplified characters, animals, clouds, and landscapes are arranged in energetic storybook scenes, with expressive gestures, dynamic movement, and generous areas of unfilled color.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 3631715102 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 3631715102 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 3631715102 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Maskriot style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cranefold style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Ruinocarto style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Anvilpop style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Tim Lahan style (Designers), Midjourney V8.2
Designers
Blackorbit Comics style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2