SREF codes

Herbarium Cloudplates

Herbarium Cloudplates style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Herbarium Cloudplates style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Herbarium Cloudplates style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Herbarium Cloudplates style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 487108108 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style uses bright, cleanly shaped colours with visible painted modelling and delicate brushwork, creating a polished storybook illustration. Expansive skies, exaggerated cloud forms, reflective water, and oversized or floating objects give the scenes a whimsical fantasy character while retaining abundant environmental detail.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 487108108 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 487108108 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 487108108 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 487108108 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Gearvista style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cascade Visage style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Orangetail Vantage style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Frostswirl style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Sean Bagshaw style (Photographers), Midjourney V8.2
Photographers
Paintstroke Fablelands style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2