SREF codes

The Ferric Boulevard School

The Ferric Boulevard School style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
The Ferric Boulevard School style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
The Ferric Boulevard School style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
The Ferric Boulevard School style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 1068930266 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style uses clean, fine black contour lines with flat, saturated color blocks and selective cel-like shading, giving both portraits and environments a polished graphic-comic appearance. It combines expressive close-up characters with carefully composed urban and coastal scenes, filled with crisp architectural, botanical, vehicle, and sky details.

Look terms

Colours

Similar styles

Inkshadow style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Springline Pop style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Lanterncut Cinema style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Panelhorizon style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Blackwire Junction style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Gargoyle Pop style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes