SREF codes

Opticuddle

Opticuddle style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Opticuddle style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Opticuddle style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Opticuddle style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 389313 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style uses clean, delicate ink outlines and flat, softly pastel-filled shapes, with a fine paper-like grain that gives the illustrations a printed storybook feel. It consistently combines cute rounded creatures, whimsical cloud forms, lush landscapes, and framed vignette compositions in a gentle dreamy-fantasy palette.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 389313 --v 7
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 389313 --v 7
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 389313 --v 7
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 389313 --v 7
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 389313 --v 7
traditional folk art --sref 389313 --v 7
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 389313 --v 7
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 389313 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 389313 --v 7
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 389313 --v 7
creative pattern composition --sref 389313 --v 7
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 389313 --style raw --v 7
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 389313 --v 7
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 389313 --v 7
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 389313 --v 7
typographic composition with large letters --sref 389313 --v 7
Midlibrary --sref 389313 --v 7

Similar styles

Pastelchemy style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Crayonwood style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Watercolor Weftkin style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Pastelithography style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Risolith style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Marlowe Botanical Archive style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2