SREF codes

Lumenclay

Lumenclay style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Lumenclay style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Lumenclay style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Lumenclay style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 1087261496 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style is cinematic and highly realistic, built from dark exhibition-like spaces filled with saturated blue-green light, intense contrast, and luminous dotted projections. Reflective water, tropical foliage, silhouetted people, projected animals, and sweeping beams create immersive scenes that remain grounded in photography while taking on a surreal, dreamlike quality.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 1087261496 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 1087261496 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 1087261496 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Cinepeak style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cineumbra style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Gearshift Prismaticism style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Beamstage style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Pyrite Cataract style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Refractropical style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes