SREF codes

Atelier Redcurl

Atelier Redcurl style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Atelier Redcurl style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Atelier Redcurl style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Atelier Redcurl style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 36973880 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style uses saturated, high-key color and fluid, visible paint-like strokes to build expansive dreamlike landscapes. Sweeping curves, curling clouds and water, small figures, and densely layered scenery create a lively, monumental sense of motion and fantasy while retaining clean illustrative shapes.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 36973880 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 36973880 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 36973880 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 36973880 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Cumulonimbus Carousel style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Flickerclay Highlands style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Fabrifolia style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cloudglaze Storyware style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Petalwind Ornamentalism style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Neonplasm style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes