SREF codes

Cloudseal Ukiyo

Cloudseal Ukiyo style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Cloudseal Ukiyo style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Cloudseal Ukiyo style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Cloudseal Ukiyo style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 2873612760 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style combines softly textured, hand-painted surfaces with delicate linework, restrained pinks, greens, blues, and reddish browns, and carefully arranged emblematic forms. Circular compositions, decorative borders, seals, calligraphic marks, stylized clouds and waves, mountains, temples, and trees create a balanced, dreamlike landscape language with a refined print-like finish.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 2873612760 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 2873612760 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 2873612760 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Spring Dragonwood style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Jade Ruin Court style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Pedimentype style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Scumbletide style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Circulus Flora style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cloudwire Littoral style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2