SREF codes

Sporewater

Sporewater style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Sporewater style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Sporewater style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Sporewater style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 583055512 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

This style uses clean, graphic shapes and gently geometric forms to build lush landscapes, wildlife, and small human figures. Saturated teal, lavender, coral, and peach hues are softened into a pastel atmosphere, with flat color areas enriched by fine granular texture and layered, rounded vegetation. The compositions feel expansive and dreamy through monumental vistas, flowing water, and distant atmospheric forms.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 583055512 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 583055512 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 583055512 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 583055512 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Siltlight style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Kiteborne style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Violet Shoreline Minimalism style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Fossil Petalism style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Parallax Folia style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cloudline Rococo style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2