SREF codes

Fireleaf Observatory

Fireleaf Observatory style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Fireleaf Observatory style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Fireleaf Observatory style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Fireleaf Observatory style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 461231 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style uses highly detailed illustrative scenes with crisp fine ink lines, controlled shading, and saturated pastel-leaning color. It combines dreamy fantasy settings, expansive landscapes, and active environmental storytelling with luminous skies, clouds, fire, and other internal light sources.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 461231 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 461231 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 461231 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 461231 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 461231 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 461231 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 461231 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 461231 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 461231 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 461231 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 461231 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 461231 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 461231 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 461231 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 461231 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 461231 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 461231 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Cloudroot Expeditions style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Feathered Waterstrike style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Koi Cloister style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Eric Ravilious style (Painters), Midjourney V8.2
Celesterrain style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Automaton Panelwork style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2