SREF codes

Palafitte Chromapop

Palafitte Chromapop style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Palafitte Chromapop style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Palafitte Chromapop style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Palafitte Chromapop style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 1503553006 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style uses bright cyan, pink, yellow, and purple flat-color fields with crisp fine outlines and graphic highlights, creating a highly saturated comic illustration. Across the renders, urban skylines, oversized figures, animals, waves, clouds, and celestial forms are combined in energetic diagonal compositions with surreal, dreamy movement.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 1503553006 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 1503553006 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 1503553006 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Balloonjaw Expedition style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Bluewind Storycut style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Cloudfruit Tectonics style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Xerox Chromaclash style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Red Cape Stitchwork style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Titanium Rift Opera style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2