SREF codes

Panelmation

Panelmation style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Panelmation style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Panelmation style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Panelmation style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 432604518 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style uses clean, fine black linework with crisp illustrative shapes and mostly flat color, while selectively adding delicate texture and tonal variation to foliage, clothing, and environments. Across the renders it combines expressive anime-like characters with carefully packed urban interiors, streets, landscapes, food, and plants in richly composed vignette scenes.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 432604518 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 432604518 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 432604518 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 432604518 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Albert Koetsier style (Various), Midjourney V8.2
Brushflora style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Petalwire Ukiyochrome style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Ink Compass style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Puppetropolis style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Redbrick Isoplex style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2