SREF codes

Moonwire Lettering

Moonwire Lettering style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Moonwire Lettering style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Moonwire Lettering style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Moonwire Lettering style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 930241484 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style uses richly detailed illustrative drawing with bold dark outlines, clean graphic shapes, and saturated violet, pink, and blue color contrasts. It repeatedly combines atmospheric landscapes and urban infrastructure with monumental futuristic machinery, creating a surreal, cinematic-feeling fantasy world without photographic rendering.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 930241484 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 930241484 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 930241484 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 930241484 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Cliffmolt style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Ultraviolet Megastructure style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Cineforge style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Neonmetallurgy style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Brickwyrd style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Portalcairn style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes