SREF codes

The Iskell Icewash School

The Iskell Icewash School style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
The Iskell Icewash School style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
The Iskell Icewash School style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
The Iskell Icewash School style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 3521275387 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style uses softly blended pastel washes, visible grain, and delicate painterly texture to create hazy coastal landscapes. Sparse silhouettes, distant landforms, and tiny figures or boats sit within an ethereal, dreamlike atmosphere, with simplified illustrative forms and subtly surreal color relationships.

Look terms

Visual effectsMist783
Colour schemePastel123

Colours

Similar styles

Cloudwire Littoral style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Karstwash style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Risolith style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Karst Opaline style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Pastelithography style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Pinkcap Refraction style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2