SREF codes

Nimbusclock

Nimbusclock style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Nimbusclock style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Nimbusclock style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Nimbusclock style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 1098239984 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style uses highly saturated, cleanly separated color fields with bold dark outlines and selectively detailed environments. It combines animated character design and theatrical storybook landscapes with dramatic framing, strong silhouettes, reflective water, and luminous sunset or moonlit atmosphere.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 1098239984 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 1098239984 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 1098239984 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Electric Needlewilds style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Wayfarer Shadowmarket style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Candlecrypt Masonry style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Orrery Smelt style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Gilt Ripcurrent style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Atalanta Afterglow style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2