SREF codes

Chromeoasis

Chromeoasis style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Chromeoasis style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Chromeoasis style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Chromeoasis style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 526267744 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

The style combines highly polished, sculptural fantasy imagery with saturated cobalt, violet, orange, and gold, using metallic surfaces and luminous accents throughout. Monumental figures, circular framing devices, and elaborate machine-like environments are arranged with strong geometric balance, producing an elegant, dreamlike science-fantasy atmosphere.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 526267744 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 526267744 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 526267744 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 526267744 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Archipelago Parallax style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Ocher Arch Pantomime style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Chromariso style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Oriflamme Bestiary style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
StarCraft style (Titles), Midjourney V8.2
Titles
Retinal Detonation style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2