SREF codes

Pastoral Maskwater

Pastoral Maskwater style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Pastoral Maskwater style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Pastoral Maskwater style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Pastoral Maskwater style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 1085755258 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style uses translucent watercolor washes, visible paper grain, delicate brushwork, and softened edges to create luminous, pastoral scenes. Pale greens, blues, and whites dominate, with detailed foliage and gentle human or animal vignettes balanced by broad areas of airy negative space.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 1085755258 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 1085755258 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 1085755258 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Inkwhisper style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Fossil Petalism style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cloudcliffigraphy style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Karstmist style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Coralteal Papercosmos style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Butterfly Siege style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes