SREF codes

Moonsplice

Moonsplice style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Moonsplice style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Moonsplice style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Moonsplice style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 2041343971 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style combines highly saturated, flat-edged geometric forms with dreamlike landscape scenes and strong portal-like framing. Oversized celestial shapes, reflective water, simplified figures, and intense pink, blue, yellow, and red contrasts create a polished surreal illustration language.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 2041343971 --v 7
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 2041343971 --v 7
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 2041343971 --v 7
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 2041343971 --v 7
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 2041343971 --v 7
traditional folk art --sref 2041343971 --v 7
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 2041343971 --v 7
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 2041343971 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 2041343971 --v 7
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 2041343971 --v 7
creative pattern composition --sref 2041343971 --v 7
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 2041343971 --style raw --v 7
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 2041343971 --v 7
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 2041343971 --v 7
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 2041343971 --v 7
typographic composition with large letters --sref 2041343971 --v 7
Midlibrary --sref 2041343971 --v 7

Similar styles

Blazonframe style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Archimasonry style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cryofolia style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Chrysocobalt style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Starburst Visage style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Symmetric Mooncourt style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2