SREF codes

Suspended Anatomy

Suspended Anatomy style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Suspended Anatomy style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Suspended Anatomy style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Suspended Anatomy style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 1244913485 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, intricate architectural and natural forms are drawn in fine black lines over a predominantly white, monochrome ground. Floating structures, monumental ruins, trees, and distant landscapes are combined with visible construction guides and expansive empty space, creating a precise yet impossible architectural fantasy.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 1244913485 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 1244913485 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 1244913485 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Gridfracture style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Optomechanica style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Arborglyph style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Atelier Vitriform style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Andy Singer style (Illustrators), Midjourney V8.2
Illustrators
Ribcage Vastlands style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2