SREF codes

Hydrobaroque

Hydrobaroque style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Hydrobaroque style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Hydrobaroque style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Hydrobaroque style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 387052 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style combines dense, highly articulated fantasy landscapes with visible flowing brushwork and clean illustrative contours. A nearly monochromatic blue palette, strong light-dark separation, sweeping water and cloud movement, and monumental architecture create a dreamy, epic atmosphere.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 387052 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 387052 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 387052 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 387052 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 387052 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 387052 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 387052 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 387052 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 387052 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 387052 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 387052 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 387052 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 387052 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 387052 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 387052 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 387052 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 387052 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Chronogear Escarpment style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Cumulocelestial style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Sootspore style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cliffcomic style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Blue Ice Cataclysm style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Archipelago Parallax style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2