SREF codes

Cloudshift Scenography

Cloudshift Scenography style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Cloudshift Scenography style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Cloudshift Scenography style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Cloudshift Scenography style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 145 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style uses soft painterly blending and finely varied atmospheric detail to create expansive landscape vistas. Cool blue tones are softened by peach and cream light, with glowing horizons, misty distance, towering clouds, and delicate framing branches or mountain silhouettes producing a serene, dreamlike quality.

Look terms

Style qualityDetailed7,559
Visual effectsGlow2,098Mist764
Colour schemeSubdued2,599

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 145 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 145 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 145 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 145 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 145 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 145 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 145 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 145 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 145 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 145 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 145 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 145 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 145 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 145 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 145 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 145 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 145 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Hazeportalism style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cloudscar Canticle style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Stopmorphia style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Cliffmist Mineralism style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Atmosplank style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Frostfiligree style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes