SREF codes

Fiberoptic Millinery

Fiberoptic Millinery style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Fiberoptic Millinery style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Fiberoptic Millinery style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Fiberoptic Millinery style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 8534 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, intricate wire, mesh, and filament structures dissolve into abstract floral-like environments filled with saturated pink, blue, orange, and yellow light. Fine linear textures, glowing particles, luminous bokeh, and shallow focus create a dreamy, surreal macro-photographic appearance.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 8534 --v 7
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 8534 --v 7
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 8534 --v 7
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 8534 --v 7
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 8534 --v 7
traditional folk art --sref 8534 --v 7
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 8534 --v 7
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 8534 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 8534 --v 7
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 8534 --v 7
creative pattern composition --sref 8534 --v 7
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 8534 --style raw --v 7
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 8534 --v 7
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 8534 --v 7
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 8534 --v 7
typographic composition with large letters --sref 8534 --v 7
Midlibrary --sref 8534 --v 7

Similar styles

Petal Afterimage style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Cerulean Veilcut style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Ornamentopsyche style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Fluffy texture style (Modifiers), Midjourney V8.2
Prismasonry style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Hummingbird Chromafloat style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2