SREF codes

Moonmolt

Moonmolt style, Midjourney V8.2, render 1 of 4
Moonmolt style, Midjourney V8.2, render 2 of 4
Moonmolt style, Midjourney V8.2, render 3 of 4
Moonmolt style, Midjourney V8.2, render 4 of 4
--sref 4054729258 --v 8.2
Copy the line, then paste it after your own words in Midjourney. How it works →

Observations

Across all four renders, the style uses stark black-and-white graphic illustration with thick, flowing contour lines, flat filled shapes, and highly controlled negative space. Circular or emblem-like compositions combine oceans, trees, mountains, celestial motifs, and tiny human figures into surreal visual vignettes, with dense stippling and rhythmic wave patterns adding texture.

Look terms

Colours

Earlier versions

Same code, different picture. Midjourney changed how it reads SREF codes after V6.1, so V8.2 turns this code into a new style. The old one still works: add  or .

Applications

abstract 3D render --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
megacity with futuristic bioarchitecture --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
concept art character design of retropunk steam knight --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
retro fairy-tale illustration --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
haute-couture fashion outfit --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
traditional folk art --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
bold minimalist logo design for Istanbul city municipal services --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
black-and-white manga comic strip --sref 4054729258 --niji 6
cinematic shot from sci-fi movie --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
classical 18th-century oil painting --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
creative pattern composition --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
realistic landscape photograph of quiet dawn --sref 4054729258 --style raw --v 6.1
photographic portrait of female protagonist --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
technical infrastructure blueprint schematics --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
editorial illustration for popular scientific magazine cover --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
typographic composition with large letters --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1
Midlibrary --sref 4054729258 --v 6.1

Similar styles

Cinchona Binding Circle style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Hatchstring style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
Portalink style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes
The Blackround Society style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Lacework Parable style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
Xerocline style (SREF codes), Midjourney V8.2
SREF codes